Sign In | Join Free | My xeround.com
xeround.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Apparel Machinery Parts >

Leaf Extracted Centella Asiatica Powder Anti - Inflammatory With Water Solvent

Categories Plant Extract Powder
Brand Name: Phytocare
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Payotpal
Supply Ability: 10kg/month
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Name: Gotu kola extract
Other name: Centella Asiatica Extract
Ingredient: madecassoside
Specification: 60%-90%
Form: Powder
Color: brown to off white
Test: HPLC
Solvent: Ethanol / water
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Leaf Extracted Centella Asiatica Powder Anti - Inflammatory With Water Solvent


    Leaf Extracted Centella Asiatica Powder Anti - Inflammatory With Water Solvent


    Plant Source Info of Gotu Kola Leaf, Centella Asiatica Extract:

    Centella Asiatica, commonly known as centella, Asiatic pennywort, Gotu kola, is a herbaceous, frost-tender perennial plant in the flowering plant family Apiaceae, subfamily Mackinlayoideae. It is native to wetlands inAsia. It is used as a culinary vegetable and as medicinal herb.


    Centella grows in tropical swampy areas. The plant is indigenous to the warmer regions of both hemispheres, including Africa, Australia, Cambodia, Central America, China, Indonesia, the Lao People’s Democratic Republic, Madagascar, the Pacific Islands, South America, Thailand, southern United States of America, and Viet Nam. The stems are slender, creeping stolons, green to reddish-green in color, connecting plants to each other. It has long-stalked, green, rounded apices which have smooth texture with palmately netted veins. The leaves are borne on pericladial petioles, around 2 cm (0.79 in). The rootstock consists of rhizomes, growing vertically down. They are creamish in color and covered with root hairs.


    Basic Info of Gotu Kola Leaf / Centella Asiatica Extract:


    Product NameCentella Asiatica Extract
    Latin NameCentella asiatisa (L.) Urban
    Used PartLeaves
    Solvent UsedWater & Ethanol
    Active Ingredient 2Asiaticoside
    Specification10%-95%
    Test MethodHPLC
    AppearanceBrown to off/white fine powder
    Packing size25kg/carbon drum , 1kg/bag
    Shelf Life2 years
    Other Status

    Natural Ingredient, No synthetic part.

    Non-GMO, Non-IR, Non-ETO, BSE Free.

    Country of OriginChina
    Sample Status5g free sample is available

    The Info of active ingredient Asiaticoside of Gotu Kola Leaf / Centella Asiatica Extract:

    Molecular Formula:C48H78O19

    Molecular Weight:959.12

    Asiaticoside is a triterpene glycoside from Centella asiatica, commonly used in wound healing. This activity is a result of stimulation of collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis. This glycoside was also found to have activity against herpes simplex virus 1 and 2 and mycobacterium tuberculosis.


    Applications of Gotu Kola Leaf/Centella Asiatica Extract with ingredient of Asiaticosides:


    Cosmetic:

    Regeneration of renew of skin collagen

    Skin repair

    Strechmarks prevention and treatment

    Wound, burn and trauma healing of skin

    Burn wound healing of Skin

    Dry skin

    Anti-oxidation

    Anti-aging

    Anti-inflammatory

    Buy Leaf Extracted Centella Asiatica Powder Anti - Inflammatory With Water Solvent at wholesale prices
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0