Sign In | Join Free | My xeround.com
xeround.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Communication Cables >

SC Connector Optical Patch Cord 2F ZIP 3.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA , Yellow Jacket

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Corning SMF-28 ULTRA
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 100 PCS
Price: Price Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Corning G652D cable
Color: Customized per Panton or Munsell Chart
Connector: LC, SC, FC,...
Length: Customized
Mode: SM
Diameter: 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber type: Duplex
HS Code: 85447000
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile
    English
    Français
    Русский язык
    Español
    日本語
    Português

    SC Connector Optical Patch Cord 2F ZIP 3.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA , Yellow Jacket

    SC Connector Optical Patch Cord 2F ZIP 3.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA, Yellow Jacket


    EX: OFC-D-SU-SU-30-1-1.0


    Product Description

    Fiber optic patch cord ,Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with TIA/EIA and IEC standard


    Application

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data Processing networks

    Test Equipment

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)


    Feature

    Good echangeabilityGood Durability

    High temperature stability

    Telcordia GR-326-4 core compliant
    CE, Rohs, UL, REACH.
    High quality and fast delivery

    Small trail order is avalable

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss



    Specifications

    Parameter

    Unit

    Index

    End-face type

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    IL

    dB

    SM: ≤0.3; MM≤0.1

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0.1

    Interchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    RL

    SM

    dB

    ≥50

    ≥50

    ≥50

    MM

    dB

    ≥36 (without APC connector)

    Mating times

    >1000

    Operating temperature

    -40~ +80


    Ordering Information

    OFC-X-XX-XX-XX-XX-XX
    S: simplex
    D:duplex
    LA:LC/APC
    LC:LC/UPC
    LP:LC/PC
    LA:LC/APC
    LC:LC/UPC
    LP:LC/PC
    09:0.9mm
    20:2.0mm
    30:3.0mm
    0:G652D
    1:G657A
    2:50/125
    3:62.5/125
    4:others
    0.5:0.5m
    1.0:1.0m
    10:10.0m
    Fiber modeConnector TypeConnector TypeCable DiameterFiber TypeFiber Length

    EX: OFC-D-SU-SU-30-1-1.0


    Packing & Shipment


    Packaging : plastic bag & caron


    Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


    Service

    One to one, heart to heart service. We look forward the long-term continuing services for you, not just one or two times cooperation.

    Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager.



    Cheap SC Connector Optical Patch Cord 2F ZIP 3.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA , Yellow Jacket for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0